Arrest report July 6 - July 12 2020

Monday, July 6

Thomas Gray, 39, Flat Lick; theft by unlawful taking over $500, under $10,000.

Virgil Mills, 45, Flat Lick; fleeing police, second degree; escape, third degree; resisting arrest; assault, third degree; trafficking in a controlled substance, first degree; persistent felony offender, first degree. 

Matthew Phillips, 26, Stearns; giving officer false information; probation violation; failure to appear. 

Dester Phillips, 59, Whitley City; rear plate not illuminated; failure to wear seat belt; failure to produce insurance card; driving under the influence.

James Senters, 27, Scalf; speeding; driving under the influence; driving on suspended license; no tail lamps; failure to wear seat belt; no registration receipt; failure to signal; failure to illuminate head lamps; second degree wanton endangerment. 

Johnny Dunagan, 50, Indianapolis, Indiana; theft by unlawful taking under $500; three counts possession of a controlled substance, first degree; possession of drug paraphernalia. 

Joshua Gambrel, 31, Corbin; contempt of court.

Darrell Smith, 41, Hinkle; contempt of court.

Aaron Mitchell, 21, Whitley City; third degree terroristic threatening; harassing communications; first degree strangulation; fourth degree assault. 

Estill Harris, 35, London; public intoxication; resisting arrest; menacing; second degree disorderly conduct; third degree criminal mischief. 

Tuesday, July 7

Alishia McElfresh, 44; nonpayment of fines. 

Erica Grubb, 33, Williamsburg; failure to appear; speeding; giving officer false info; driving with expired license; possession of a controlled substance. 

Shayna Stanton, 22, Marshes Siding; speeding; disregarding stop sign; failure to signal; driving under the influence; open alcohol container in vehicle; possession of marijuana; possession of drug paraphernalia. 

Cynthia Powers, 42, Corbin; failure to appear.

Frank Rollins, 41, Parkers Lake; speeding; possession of a controlled substance, first degree; possession of drug paraphernalia. 

Elbert Fulst, 31, Walker; speeding; driving under the influence; no operator’s license; failure to maintain insurance; failure to produce insurance card; license to be in possession; driving on suspended license; failure to signal; improper equipment; reckless driving; no registration plates; no registration receipt; failure to register transfer of vehicle; open alcohol container in vehicle; three counts failure to appear. 

David Smith, 24, Barbourville; assault, fourth degree.

Wednesday, July 8

Michael Crabtree, 36, Stearns; assault, fourth degree.

Tommy Marsee, 52, Barbourville; driving under the influence; no registration plates; no registration receipt; failure to produce insurance card; driving on DUI suspended license; no tail lamps; rear plate not illuminated; possession of a controlled substance, first degree.

Solomon Lyttle, 37, Gray; flagrant nonsupport.

Stacy West, 50, Oneida, Tn; driving under the influence; reckless driving; failure to produce insurance card; driving on DUI suspended license; menacing; resisting arrest; possession of a controlled substance first degree; open alcohol container in vehicle; failure to wear seatbelt. 

Boyd Mills, 39, Flat Lick; failure to signal; failure to maintain insurance; driving on DUI suspended license. 

Courtni Johnson, 42, Flat Lick; failure to appear.

Sarah Tye, 34, Corbin; Failure to appear.

Thursday, July 9

Kodie Kidd, 31, Pine Knot; failure to produce insurance card; reckless driving; failure to register vehicle transfer; driving under the influence; license to be in possession. 

Avery Taylor, 40, Whitley City; possession of a controlled substance, first degree.

Jeffery Vaughn, 47, Bimble; traffic in a controlled substance; public intoxication; prescription drug not in proper container. 

Kendra Bain, 27, Corbin; failure to appear.

Barbara Bryant, 42, Pine Knot; theft by unlawful taking under $500.

Glen Mills, 68, Flat Lick; bench warrant.

Dustin Conaster, 35, Stearns; escape, second degree; resisting arrest. 

Friday, July 10

William Hubbard, 24, Barbourville; two counts failure to appear.

Billy Eldgridge, 49, Stearns; harassing communications. 

Jonathan Bargo, 21, Cannon; assault, fourth degree. 

Geraldine Smith, 84, Heidrick; driving under the influence; failure to wear seatbelt; failure to produce insurance card; failure to maintain insurance; ne registration receipt; no registration plates.

Ted Davis, 33, Heidick; two counts contempt of court. 

Jason Riley, 45, Corbin; driving under the influence; failure to wear seatbelt; no registration receipt; failure to produce insurance card. 

Sasha Jackson, 33, Barbourville; possession of a controlled substance, first degree; possession of marijuana; possession of drug paraphernalia. 

Saturday, July 11

Vince Jackson, 56, Corbin; careless driving; driving under the influence; driving on suspended license; failure to maintain insurance. 

Susan Williams, 64, Corbin; assault, fourth degree.

Andrew Saunders, 25, Barbourville; driving under the influence; driving on DUI suspended license; license to be in possession; improper equipment. 

Jabe Smith, 53, Barbourville; driving under the influence; speeding; prescription not in proper container. 

Tamasa Carroll, 32, Speedwell, Tn; driving under the influence; driving on suspended license; rear plate not illuminated; failure to produce insurance card; failure to maintain required insurance. 

Michael Crabtree, 54, Strunk; first degree criminal mischief; first degree wanton endangerment; driving under the influence; first degree disorderly conduct; menacing; fourth degree assault. 

Steven Roark, 37, Barbourville; failure to wear seatbelts; failure to signal.

Chastity Griffith, 41, Hinkle; contempt of court.

Michael Taylor, 33, Corbin; third degree burglary; third degree criminal mischief. 

Loyall Campbell, 36, Louisville; public intoxication.

Nicholas Carnes, 34, Artemus; driving under the influence; careless driving.

Taylor Broderick, 22, Eubank; possession of a controlled substance, first degree; possession of drug paraphernalia. 

Shannon Howard, 39, Whitley City; failure to wear seatbelt; no operator license; contempt of court. 

Douglas Bright, 52, Barbourville; EPO violation; resisting arrest; menacing. 

Sunday, July 12

Cassandra Hobbs, 30, Flat Lick; flagrant nonsupport. 

Christy White, 41, Barbourville; endangering the welfare of a minor. 

Roy Russ, 51, Barbourville; trafficking in a controlled substance, first degree; driving under the influence; rear plate not illuminate; possession of a controlled substance, first degree. 

Jennifer Hughes, 33, Stearns; one headlight; driving on suspended license; no registration plates; no registration receipt; failure to produce insurance card; driving under the influence; prescription not in proper container; possession of drug paraphernalia. 

Angelia Brown, 48, Corbin; public intoxication.

Shala Gregory. 30, Stunk; failure to appear.

Brianna Evans, 21, Gray; driving on suspended license; driving under the influence; two counts possession of a controlled substance, first degree; possession of a controlled substance, third degree; possession of drug paraphernalia; bench warrant. 

Nancy Doran, 32, Pine Knot; communication device violation; no registration receipt; no registration plates; failure to wear seat belt; failure to produce insurance card; failure to maintain insurance; no operator license; possession of drug paraphernalia; first degree possession of a controlled substance; failure to appear. 

Natasha Worley, 40, Stearns; possession of drug paraphernalia; possession of a controlles substance, first degree.