Arrest report June 29-July 5, 2020

Monday, June 29

Phillip Newsome, 41, Corbin; failure to appear; nonpayment of fines.

Theresa Gregory, 38, Pine Knot; public intoxication; fleeing police, first degree.

Christopher Surgener, 35, Corbin; three counts failure to appear. 

Christopher Bingham, 25, Bimble; driving under the influence; no registration receipt; no registration plates; license to be in possession; driving on suspended license; possession of a controlled substance, first degree; possession of drug paraphernalia; possession of marijuana; failure to wear seat belts. 

Brandie Messer, 27, Artemus; Assault, fourth degree; disorderly conduct, first degree; contempt of court. 

Joshua Gray, 33, Trosper; assault, fourth degree; disorderly conduct, second degree. 

Erik Anderson, 25, Williamsburg; theft by unlawful taking under $500; indecent exposure, second degree; criminal trespass, third degree. 

Minnesota Smith, 19, Cannon; driving under the influence; no registration receipt; no registration plates; failure to maintain insurance; reckless driving; failure to produce insurance card; driving on suspended license; license to be in possession. 

Teresa Crawford, 36, Hinkle; possession of marijuana; two counts possession of a controlled substance, first degree. 

Tuesday, June 30

Crit Golden, 39, London; possession of marijuana; two counts possession of a controlled substance, first degree. 

Lenny baker, 48, Dewitt; public intoxication; endangering the welfare of a minor; criminal mischief, third degree.

Terry Hunt, 54, Kuttawa; failure to appear. 

Ronald Jones, 34, Gray; theft by deception under $10,000

Traele Smith, 21, Gray; assault, fourth degree.

Wednesday, July 1

Curt Riley, 48, Hinkle; trafficking in a controlled substance, first degree. 

Ernest Doan, 41, Corbin; two counts trafficking in a controlled substance, first degree; possession of a handgun by a convicted felon; possession of marijuana; possession of drug paraphernalia; fugitive.

Christopher Hembree, 46, Barbourville; fugitive from another state. 

Timothy Hines, 38, Stearns; burglary, second degree; burglary, third degree.

Harold Eaton, 43, Corbin; bench warrant.

Andrew Cox, 29, Cannon; trafficking in a controlled substance, first degree; two counts second degree persistent felony offender; assault third degree; disorderly conduct, second degree; menacing; resisting arrest. 

Rebecca Patterson, 49, Middlesboro; driving under the influence; driving on suspended license; possession of marijuana. 

William Allen, 38, Barbourville; burglary, third degree.

Thursday, July 2

Brandi Storms, 37, Corbin; failure to appear. 

Michael Anderson, 33, Stearns; theft by unlawful taking under $500; two counts failure to appear. 

Thomas Cleveland, 40, Atlanta, Ky; third degree criminal mischief; criminal littering; menacing; public intoxication. 

Anthony Smith, 40, Park City; possession of a controlled substance, first degree; possession of a controlled substance, third degree; possession of drug paraphernalia; driving under the influence; giving officer false information; two counts failure to appear. 

Nicole Smith, 37, Four Mile; possession of drug paraphernalia; failure to wear seatbelts; trafficking in a controlled substance; possession of drug paraphernalia; tampering with physical evidence. 

Kaylee Cupp, 24, Barbourville; possession of a controlled substance, first degree; theft of identity of another; driving on suspended license; driving under the influence; failure to maintain insurance; giving officer false information. 

Jamie Crabtree, 41, Oneida, Tn; assault, fourth degree.

Samuel Hurd, 33, Parkers Lake; assault second degree; possession of a handgun by a convicted felon; persistent felony offender first degree. 

Steven Monday, 26, woodbine; burglary, third degree. 

Timothy Hoskins, 41, Pine Knot; contempt of court.

Friday, July 3

Raymond Perry, 45, Williamsburg; driving under the influence; careless driving; failure to wear seat belts. 

Michael Rigney, 21, Barbourville; public intoxication; two counts fourth degree assault. 

Amanda Simpson, 39, Cawood; contempt of court. 

Patrick Pike, 39, Corbin; assault, fourth degree.

James Reed, 62, Scottsville; driving under the influence; careless driving; failure to maintain insurance; no registration receipt; no registration plates; failure to wear seat belts; prescription controlled substance not in proper container. 

Delia Navarro, 43, Corbin; failure to appear. 

Marshall Fields, 53, Bimble; public intoxication; criminal trespass, first degree. 

Saturday, July 4

Joseph brown, 46, Hinkle; three counts failure to appear; two counts nonpayment of fines.

Berneil Parker, 35, Barbourville; contempt of court; resisting arrest. 

Matthew Matlock, 33, Barbourville; assault, fourth degree. 

Dallas McVey, 33, Gray; possession of a controlled substance; first degree; possession of drug paraphernalia; tampering with physical evidence. 

Joy Scott, 42, Corbin; public intoxication; second degree disorderly conduct; resisting arrest; second degree indecent exposure. 

Linda Slaven, 44, Stearns; reckless driving; no registration receipt; no registration plates; failure to wear seat belts; failure to produce insurance card; possession of a controlled substance, first degree; possession of a controlled substance, second degree; prescription controlled substance not in proper container; driving under the influence. 

Estill Mills, 48, Flat Lick; assault, third degree; public intoxication; resisting arrest; third degree criminal trespass. 

Kimberly Kelly, 53, Strunk; assault, fourth degree; public intoxication; possession of marijuana; second degree disorderly; resisting arrest; menacing.

Karen Issacs, 55, Barbourville; public intoxication.

Margaret Yancey, 35, Pine Knot; contempt of court; nonpayment of fines.

Ricky Brown, 61, Barbourville; driving under the influence; driving on suspended license; no motorcycle license; careless driving; failure to wear a helmet. 

Sondra Waters, 60; Careless driving; driving under the influence; possession of a controlled substance, first degree; prescription controlled substance not in proper container. 

Sunday, July 5

Lucas Mills, 24, Barbourville; third degree criminal mischief. 

Dustin Smith, 35, Barbourville; contempt of court.

Wesley Murray, 57, Woodbine; fourth degree assault; third degree terroristic threatening; public intoxication. 

Carl Vanover, 37, Parkers Lake; driving under the influence; possession of drug paraphernalia; possession of a controlled substance, first degree. 

Jeremiah Hancock, 27, Monticello; public intoxication. 

William Gray, 32, Barbourville; nonpayment of fines.

Karen Issacs, 55, Barbourville; false reporting an incident; two counts public intoxication; resisting arrest; second degree disorderly conduct. 

Margaret Killion, 53, Bryants Store; driving under the influence; careless driving. 

Trevar Eversole, 26, East Bernstadt; driving under the influence; possession of a controlled substance, third degree; illegal possession of legend drug; possession of a controlled substance, second degree; possession of drug paraphernalia.