SEKC Championships/

Middlesboro Invitational Results

Boys Team Rankings

1. Harlan County 175.50

2. Williamsburg 145

3. Middlesboro 80

4. Harlan 59

5. Bell County 57

6. Letcher County Central 52

7. Knox Central 38.50

8. Leslie County 36

9. Red Bird 14

10. Barbourville 10

11. Whitley County 9

12. Pineville 1

———

Boys 100 Meter Dash

1. Gavon Thomas (12) Williamsburg-11.55, 2. Jayden Rainwater (11) Williamsburg-11.57, 3. Johann Gist (11) Harlan-11.90, 4. Kaleb McLendon (11) Harlan-11.96, 5. Peyton Anderson (11) Whitley Co.-12.07, 6. Brenton Willoughby (10) Knox Central-12.09, 7. Joshua Bilenge (12) Red Bird-12.28, 8. Exuace Ngoy (12) Red Bird-12.32, 9. Matthew Brown (12) Harlan Co.-12.39, 10. Peyton Combs (9)Letcher Central-12.46, 11. Luke Kelly (8) Harlan Co.-12.56, 12. Zyler Thompson (9) Pineville-12.75, 13. Hayden Brashears (11) Letcher Central-12.76, 14. Trevor Short (10) Pineville-12.82, 15. Steve Partin (9)Knox Central-12.89 16. Bailey Helton (11) Middlesboro-13.52, 17. Michael Pettyjohn (9) Leslie Co.-14.06, 18. Logan Sizemore (9) Leslie Co.-15.23, 19. Judson Grubb (8) Whitley Co.-15.77.

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1. Jayden Rainwater (11) Williamsburg-23.56, 2. Gavon Thomas (12) Williamsburg-23.76, 3. Johann Gist (11) Harlan-24.16, 4. Tim Jones (12) Knox Central-24.52, 5. Hunter Mefford (12) Harlan Co.-24.87, 6. Cayden Grigsby (9) Middlesboro-25.11, 7. Peyton Anderson (11) Whitley Co.-25.13, 8. Luke Kelly (8) Harlan Co.-25.80, 9. Zyler Thompson (9) Pineville-25.92, 10. Taiven Gambrel (10) Bell Co.-26.30, 11. Seth Terry (12) Letcher Central-26.34, 12. Dalton Honeycutt (12) Letcher Central-27.06, 13. Bailey Helton (11) Middlesboro-28.39, 14. Adrian Perry (9)Leslie Co.-30.26, 15. Ming Melton (9) Leslie Co.-32.10, 16. Evan Bargo (9) Harlan-33.20.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

 1. John Buckle (12) Leslie Co.-52.72, 2. Cayden Grigsby (9) Middlesboro-54.22, 3. Kadan Barnett (12) Letcher Central-55.10, 4. Joshua Bilenge (12)Red Bird- 57.03, 5. Ian Middleton (10) Knox Central-57.24, 6. Britt Lawson (12) Harlan-57.43, 7. Caleb Baker (12) Middlesboro-58.67, 8. Logan Hensley, Harlan Co.-58.86, 9. Kyler McLendon (10) Harlan-58.91, 10. Austin Crain (10) Harlan Co.-59.07, 11. Nathan Miracle (10) Bell Co.-1:00.43, 12. Mathew Davis (9) Williamsburg-1:04.08, 13. Noah Stewart (12) Bell County-1:09.08, 14. Ming Melton (9) Leslie Co.-1:11.55.

Boys 800 Meter Run

1. Caleb Rigney (12) Harlan Co.-2:08.27, 2. Javier Polly (11) Letcher Central-2:13.68, 3. John Buckle (12) Leslie Co.-2:15.13, 4. Andrew Yeary (8) Harlan Co.-2:15.32, 5. Trevor Branham (12) Letcher Central-2:17.41, 6. Robel Schwarz (10) Williamsburg-2:18.69, 7. Ozzy Norris (12) Middlesboro-2:19.76, 8. Connor Partin (10) Whitley Co.-2:23.26, 9. Hayden Green (9) Bell Co.-2:25.00 10. Logan Brock (10) Lynn Camp-2:25.47, 11. Tucker Brown (9) Knox Central-2:27.40, 12. Kameron Delph (7) Middlesboro 2:27.64, 13. Caleb Helton (11) Lynn Camp-2:28.29, 14. Chandler Mills (12) Knox Central-2:30.79, 15. Nick Baird (10) Williamsburg-2:32.02, 16. Johanan Woodring (10) Bell Co.-2:32.46, 17. Gael Manwill (12) Red Bird-2:33.63, 18. Tristen Cornette (12) Harlan-2:40.37, 19. John Lambert (10) Pineville-2:42.20, 20. Ming Melton (9) Leslie Co.-3:19.53.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1.Caleb Rigney (12) Harlan Co.-4:22.86, 2. Caden Miracle (10) Bell Co.-4:26.95, 3. Matthew Buckle (10) Leslie Co.-4:41.52, 4. Javier Polly (11) Letcher Central-5:03.85, 5. Robel Schwarz (10) Williamsburg-5:06.61, 6. Ozzy Norris (12) Middlesboro-5:06.97, 7. Trevor Branham (12) Letcher Central-5:09.53, 8. Connor Partin (10) Whitley Co.-5:12.60, 9. Daniel Joseph (11) Harlan Co.- 5:18.27, 10. James Arno (10) Bell Co.-5:19.98, 11. Brendan Delph (12) Middlesboro-5:21.26, 12. Logan Brock (10) Lynn Camp-5:36.53, 13. Nick Baird (10) Williamsburg-5:38.25, 14. Tristen Cornette (12) Harlan-5:39.26, 15. Joshua Grubb (8)Whitley Co.-5:40.03, 16. Caleb Helton (11) Lynn Camp-5:48.42, 17. John Lambert (10) Pineville-5:58.34, 18. Luke Collett (9) Leslie Coo.-6:39.57.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1. Caden Miracle (10) Bell Co.- 9:56.96, 2. Nicholas Stewart (7) Bell Co.-10:51.39, 3. Daniel Joseph (11) Harlan Co.-11:04.48, 4. Lucas Epperson (11) Harlan Co.-11:48.54, 5. Andrew Myers (12) Williamsburg-11:52.94, 6. Brendan Delph (12) Middlesboro-12:12.35, 7. Ozzy Norris (12) Middlesboro-12:12.92, 8. Joshua Grubb (8) Whitley Co.-12:16.56, 9. Logan Brock (10) Lynn Camp-12:20.55, 10. Matthew Buckle (10) Leslie Co.-13:13.44, 11. Micah Turner (10) Letcher Central-14:42.31, 12. Collin Taylor (12) Williamsburg-14:48.59, 13. Chance Collins (7) Leslie Co.-15:01.75, 14. Jacob Smith (9) Letcher Central-15:08.54.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1. Nathan Napier (12) Middlesboro-17.78, 2. Matt Yeary (11) Harlan Co.-17.88, 3. Marcus Chaney (12) Bell Co-18.16, 4. Dallas Sergent (9) Harlan Co.-19.70, 5. Hunter Thomas (9) Williamsburg-20.66, 6.Tanner Mills (12) Knox Central-20.92, 7. Devin Hoskins (11) Knox Central-24.19, 8. Terrance Brooks (10) Middlesboro-25.33.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1. Matt Yeary (11) Harlan Co.- 45.24, 2. Marcus Chaney (12) Bell Co.-46.46, 3. Nathan Napier (12) Middlesboro-46.96, 4. Max Rose (9) Williamsburg-47.55, 5. Dallas Sergent (9) Harlan Co.-47.57, 6. Hunter Thomas (9) Williamsburg-49.20, 7.Will Austin (11)Harlan-52.47, 8. Grayson Lewis (10) Leslie Co.-52.67, 9. Terrance Brooks (10) Middlesboro-56.61

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

1. Williamsburg- 45.48, 2. Harlan-46.79, 3. Harlan Co.-48.12, 4. Knox Central-48.87, 5. Letcher Central-49.32, 6. Middlesboro-53.21, 7. Leslie Co.-1:01.06

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

1. Harlan Co.-1:38.19, 2 Middlesboro-1:42.96, 3. Williamsburg-1:45.35, 4 Bell Co.-1:48.78, 5. Letcher Central-1:50.97, 6. Leslie Co.-2:06.18.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1. Harlan Co.-3:50.52, 2. Middlesboro-3:52.97, 3. Letcher Central-3:53.93, 4. Knox Central-4:02.39, 5. Williamsburg-4:10.65, 6. Leslie Co.-4:58.58.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

1. Harlan County-9:05.70, 2. Williamsburg-9:32.34, 3. Letcher Central-9:41.91, 4. Bell Co-9:42.59, 5. Middlesboro-10:34.14, 6. Leslie Co.-11:07.26.

Boys High Jump

1. Michael Smith (12) Barbourville-5-10.00, 2. Gavon Spurlock (10) Harlan Co.-5-04.00, 3. J.C. Nyembo (11) Red Bird-5-04.00, 4. Johann Gist (11) Harlan-5-04.00, 5. Jayden Rainwater (11) Williamsburg-5-02.00, 6. Kaleb McLendon (11) Harlan-5-02.00, 7. Devon Butcher (10) Knox Central-5-02.00, 8. Matt Yeary (11) Harlan Co.-5-02.00, 9. Taylor Callahan (11) Leslie Co. 5-02.00.

Boys Long Jump

1. Gavon Thomas (12) Williamsburg-18-09.25, 2. Kaleb McLendon (11) Harlan-18-06.50, 3. Steven Reed (12) Knox Central-18-04.00, 4. Ben Hale (10) Williamsburg-18-02.25, 5. Brenton Willoughby (10) Knox Central-17-11.00, 6. Gavon Spurlock (10) Harlan County-17-10.50, 7. Darius Akal (9) Harlan-17-10.00, 8. Zyler Thompson (9) Pineville-16-01.50, 9. Bryan Howard (8) Harlan Co.-16-00.50, 10. Taylor Callahan (11) Leslie Co.-15-11.50, 11. Dalton Honeycutt (12) Letcher Central-15-03.00, 12. Trevor Short (10) Pineville-15-00.75, 13. Aiden Larew (7) Middlesboro-11-09.00.

Boys Triple Jump

1. Ben Hale (10) Williamsburg-36-06.00, 2. Gavon Spurlock (10) Harlan Co.-35-09.00, 3. Riley Chinn (9) Williamsburg-34-09.00, 4. Luke Goins (12) Letcher Central-34-07.00, 5. Caleb Baker (12) Middlesboro-34-05.00, 6. Brayden Howard (9) Harlan Co.-32-07.00, 7. Taylor Callahan (11) Leslie County-30-05.00, 8. Aiden Larew (7) Middlesboro-26-09.00.

Boys Pole Vault

1. Hunter Mefford (12) Harlan County-9-00.00, 2. Landon McCreary (9) Harlan Co.-8-00.00, 3. Ben Hale (10) Williamsburg-8-00.00.

Boys Discus

1. Hunter Blevins (12) Harlan Co.-127-01.00, 2. Joseph West (10) Williamsburg-123-00.00, 3. Zach Tong (11) Middlesboro-116-05.00, 4 Connor Blevins (10) Harlan Co.-108-05.00, 5. Chase Huff (12) Bell Co.-106-07.00 6. Cade Middleton (11) Harlan-106-02.00, 7. Collin Taylor (12) Williamsburg-98-07.00, 8. Luke Goins (12) Letcher Central-94-10.00, 9. Keaton Day (11) Letcher Central-89-02.00, 10. Victor Ilunga (11) Red Bird- 84-00.00. 11 Landon Hensley (11) Bell Co.-80-08.00, 12. Hunter Clem (9) Harlan-76-04.00, 13. Daniel Slaven (9) Middlesboro-70-09.00, 14. John Ritterholz (9) Leslie Co.-65-01.00, 15. Travis Hensley (12) Knox Central-63-00.00, 16. Kolbe Hill (12) Whitley Co.-55-05.00, 17. Connor Dzialo (10) Whitley Co.-53-10.00.

Boys Shot Put

1. Hunter Blevins (12) Harlan Co.-47-10.50, 2. Cade Middleton (11) Harlan-42-05.00, 3. Zach Tong (11) Middlesboro-41-02.00, 4. Bronson Bates (10) Williamsburg-40-06.50, 5. Connor Blevins (10) Harlan Co.-39-06.50, 6. Aaron Dean (12) Bell Co.-38-11.00, 7. Justin Decker (12) Williamsburg-37-11.00, 8. Keaton Day (11) Letcher Central-36-06.00, 9. Hunter Messer (10) Knox Central-35-02.00,10. Ethan Mills (9) Knox Central-31-06.25, 11. Luke Goins (12) Letcher Central-30-08.00, 12. Taylor Callahan (11) Leslie Co.-30-04.00, 13. Hunter Clem (9) Harlan-30-03.00, 14. Victor Ilunga (11) Red Bird-30-01.25, 15. Ethan Caldwell (11) Harlan Co.-29-09.00, 16. Kolbe Hill (12) Whitley Co.-29-01.00, 17. Daniel Slaven (9) Middlesboro-28-00.25, 18. Connor Dzialo (10) Whitley Co.-28-00.00, 19. John Ritterholz (9) Leslie Co.-27-06.50, 20. Seth Robinson (12) Harlan Co.-26-06.00, 21. Landon Kimberlin (12) Red Bird-25-03.00.

———

Girls Team Rankings

1. Williamsburg 168

2. Harlan County 148

3. Leslie County 117.50

4. Middlesboro 82.50

5. Knox Central 37

6. Red Bird 27

7. Harlan 26

8. Lynn Camp 21

9. Letcher County Central 17

10. Bell County 14

11. Whitley County 9

12. Oneida Baptist Institute 8

13. Pineville 1

———

Girls 100 Meter Dash

1. Iris Napier (10) Leslie Co.-13.38, 2. Mikkah Siler (12) Williamsburg-13.50, 3 Emma Owens (10) Harlan, 4. Eden Melton (10) Leslie Co.-13.86, 5. Ryleigh Ausmus (9) Middlesboro-14.02, 6. Zoie Brown (10) Williamsburg-14.04, 7. Abby Mabe (10) Lynn Camp-14.23, 8. Jaylynn Fain (9) Knox Central-14.28, 9. Ella Karst (9)  Harlan Co.-14.30 10. Emilee Eldridge (10) Harlan Co.-14.34, 11. Abigail Jackson (10) Pineville-14.54, 12. Emily Grubb (12) Knox Central-14.63, 13. Amelia Hooks (7) Middlesboro-14.64, 14. Peighton Jones (10) Harlan-14.82, 15. Emmanuella Ngwej (10) Red Bird-14.83, 16. Nadine Johnson (9) Bell Co.-14.84,17 Alyssa Brooks (11) Bell Co.-15.08, 18. Alyssa Mounce (9) Lynn Camp-15.42.

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1. Mikkah Siler (12) Williamsburg-27.75, 2. Lylah Mattingly (9) Williamsburg-28.07, 3. Iris Napier (10) Leslie Co.-28.10, 4 Eden Melton (10) Leslie Co.-28.63, 5. Abby Mabe (10) Lynn Camp-29.03, 6. Ryleigh Ausmus (9) Middlesboro-29.23, 7. Ella Karst (9) Harlan Co.-29.36, 8. Abigail Jackson (10) Pineville-29.54, 9. Emma Owens (10) Harlan-29.64,10. Peighton Jones (10) Harlan-30.31, 11. Emilee Eldridge (10) Harlan Co.-30.45, 12. Amelia Hooks (7) Middlesboro-30.79,  13. Lily Nolan (9) Bell Co.-31.75, 14. Alyssa Mounce (9) Lynn Camp-31.86, 15. Halee Jackson (11) Red Bird-32.14,16 Kelsey Goins (9) Letcher Central-32.16, 17. Heidi Bentley  (9) Letcher Central-32.38,18. Sydney Hurst (8) Knox Central-33.95,

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1. Mikkah Siler (12) Williamsburg-1:03.57, 2. Abby Mabe (10) Lynn Camp-1:03.64, 3. Kassydee Owens (12) Harlan Co.-1:05.67,4. Eden Melton (10) Leslie Co.-1:05.70, 5. Reagan Ausmus (9) Middlesboro-1:11.13, 10. Zoie Brown (10) Williamsburg-1:11.86, 7. Riley Key (11) Harlan Co.-1:12.74, 8. Laren Partin (7) Lynn Camp-1:13.14, 9. Isabella Frost (9) Knox Central-1:13.34, 10. Heidi Bentley (9) Letcher Central-1:14.86, 11. Kamryn Keith (10) Middlesboro-1:15.49, 12. Kelsey Goins (9) Letcher Central 1:16.19,13. Makena Miniard (11) Whitley Co.-1:19.43,14. Hailey Patterson (10) Knox Central-1:19.48.

Girls 800 Meter Run

1 Grace Rose (12) Middlesboro-2:32.02, 2. Peyton Lunsford (8) Harlan Co.-2:40.00, 3. Riley Key (11) Harlan Co.-2:50.97, 4. Caroline Buckle (10) Leslie Co.-2:52.35, 5. Milka Woodring (9) Bell Co.-2:53.28, 6. Peyton Turner (7) Leslie Co.-2:53.83, 7. Heaven Warren (10) Williamsburg-2:54.63, 8. Kaylin Hickey (10) Bell Co.-2:57.76, 9. Ella Morton (12) Harlan-2:59.58,10. Kirsten Keith (12) Middlesboro-3:01.27, 11. Heather Crawford (8) Letcher Central-3:22.18 , 12. Makena Miniard (11) Whitley County-3:29.04, 13. Arabe Pennington Lynn Camp -3:30.36, 14. Chloe Helton (9) Lynn Camp-3:47.47.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1. Nevaeh Warren (12) Williamsburg-5:45.45, 2. Peyton Lunsford (8) Harlan Co.- 5:50.22, 3. Ella Morton (12) Harlan-6:07.20, 4. Caroline Buckle (10) Leslie Co.-6:27.45, 5. Kirsten Keith (12) Middlesboro-6:40.07, 6. Jamie Moses (12) Williamsburg-6:40.93, 7. Liberty Taylor (11) Red Bird-6:44.45, 8. Heather Crawford (8) Letcher Central-6:45.27, 9. Abigail Cupp (7) Whitley Co.-6:52.13, 10. Bailey Smith (10) Leslie Co.-7:06.56, 11. Hannah Fleet (7) Middlesboro-7:14.40, 12. Olivia Kelly (9) Harlan Co.-7:26.29,13. Arabe Pennington  Lynn Camp-7:30.57, 14. Chloe Helton (9) Lynn Camp-8:00.85, 15. Johnna Hubbard (10) Knox Central-8:17.14, 16. Sara Saylor (11) Bell Co.-8:24.66.

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1. Nevaeh Warren (12) Williamsburg-12:29.46, 2. Peyton Lunsford (8) Harlan Co.-14:31.85, 3. Ryan Fields (9) Williamsburg-15:05.86, 4. Liberty Taylor (11) Red Bird-15:36.96, 5. Hannah Boggs (12) Letcher Central-15:43.09, 6. Olivia Kelly (9) Harlan Co.-16:03.48, 7. Heather Crawford (8) Letcher Central-16:12.90, 8. Meleigah Madden (8) Leslie Co.-16:15.36, 9. Hannah Fleet (7) Middlesboro-16:26.35.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1. Lylah Mattingly (9) Williamsburg-17.60, 2. Iris Napier (10) Leslie Co.-18.50, 3.Mekenzie Cornett (12) Harlan Co.-19.25, 4. Haven Hatfield (11) Middlesboro-19.62, 5. Paige Phillips (10) Harlan Co.-19.99, 6. Abby Stone (10) Whitley Co.-20.00, 7. Anna Carey (9) Knox Central-20.39, 8. Izzy Vance (7) Leslie Co.-20.79, 9. Jasmine Clouse (10) Bell Co.-21.92, 10. Skye Collins (11) Middlesboro-22.21, 11. Hailey Brown (12) Williamsburg-23.56.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1. Lylah Mattingly (9) Williamsburg-52.10, 2. Mekenzie Cornett (12) Harlan Co.-52.90, 3. Abby Stone (10) Whitley Co.-55.37, 4. Haven Hatfield (11) Middlesboro-58.09, 5. Izzy Vance (7) Leslie Co.-59.18, 6. Natalie Fisher (9) Knox Central-59.54, 7. Anna Carey (9) Knox Central-1:00.27, 8. Hayley Key (12) Harlan Co.-1:00.90, 9. Alli Goins (11) Letcher Central-1:03.23,

10. Skye Collins (11) Middlesboro-1:03.81, 11. McKenzie Lawson (10) Williamsburg-1:05.45, 12. Haylee Couch (10) Harlan-1:10.39.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

1. Harlan Co.-55.08, 2 Leslie Co.-56.78, 3. Knox Central-56.92, 4. Middlesboro-57.40, 5. Harlan-59.03, 6. Williamsburg-59.04, 7. Bell Co.-1:00.52.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

1. Harlan Co.-1:59.20, 2.Middlesboro-2:00.02, 3 Knox Central-2.02.07, 4. Leslie Co.-2:03.55, 5. Bell Co.-2:07.00, 6. Williamsburg-2:07.47.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1. Middlesboro-4:49.78, 2. Williamsburg- 4:51.54, 3. Lynn Camp-4:54.54, 4. Harlan Co.-4:59.64, 5. Leslie Co.-5:08.21, 6. Bell Co.-5:13.71.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

1. Williamsburg-11.21.89, 2. Leslie Co.-11:43.61, 3. Harlan Co-11:58.79, 4. Letcher Central-12:17.44, 5. Middlesboro-13:31.05.

Girls High Jump

1. Mikkah Siler (12) Williamsburg-4-08.00, 2. Isabella Frost (9) Knox Central-4-06.00, 3. Kassydee Owens (12) Harlan Co.-4-02.00, 4. Reagan Ausmus (9) Middlesboro-4-00.00, 5. Emily Bowling (12) Leslie Co.-4-00.00, 6. Natalie Banks (7) Leslie Co.-4-00.00.

Girls Long Jump

1. Lylah Mattingly (9) Williamsburg-14-10.25, 2. Jaylynn Fain (9) Knox Central-14-06.75, 3. Kennadi Larew (10) Middlesboro-13-11.00, 4. Kattie Morgan (10) Leslie County-13-09.25, 5. Kenzie Morgan (10) Leslie Co.-13-06.00, 6. Alana Mah (10) Williamsburg-13-03.00, 7. Amelia Hooks (7) Middlesboro- 12-07.25, 8. Ivy Partin (12) Knox Central-12-06.25, 9. Haley Middleton (12) Harlan Co.-12-05.00, 10. Kelsey Goins (9) Letcher Central-12-04.75, 11. Alyssa Mounce (9) Lynn Camp-12-03.50,12. Mekenzie Cornett (12) Harlan Co.-12-03.50, 13. Haylee Couch (10) Harlan-10-03.75.

Girls Triple Jump

1. Kassydee Owens (12) Harlan Co.-32-06.00, 2. Kennadi Larew (10) Middlesboro-29-05.00, 3. Mekenzie Cornett (12) Harlan Co.-29-05.00, 4. Alli Goins (11) Letcher Central-28-10.50, 5. Sabrina Lewis (12) Williamsburg-28-10.00, 6. Kattie Morgan (10) Leslie Co.-28-06.00, 7. Alana Mah (10) Williamsburg-28-00.50, 8. Kenzie Morgan (10) Leslie Co.-27-10.00.

Girls Pole Vault

1. Abby Vitatoe (12) Harlan Co.-7-06.00, 2. Ashley Chapman (12) Williamsburg-6-06.00, 3. Sabrina Lewis (12) Williamsburg-6-00.00, 4. Taylor Clem (9) Harlan Co.-5-00.00.

Girls Discus

1. S. Mackenzie Lawson (11) Red Bird-90-10.00, 2. Madison Gritton (11) Oneida Baptist- 81-10.00, 3. Kelly Beth Hoskins (12) Harlan Co.-75-04.00, 4. Marissa Marlowe (10) Harlan-75-02.00, 5. Macy Fee (12) Leslie Co.-68-09.00, 6. Lindsey Browning (11) Harlan Co.-64-11.00, 7. Hailey Brown (12) Williamsburg-62-11.00, 8. Sabrina Lewis (12) Williamsburg-62-04.00, 9. Plamedi Nsensele (11) Red Bird 61-01.00, 10. Baylee Davidson (10) Leslie County-59-05.00, 11. Summer Edmonson (10) Knox Central-58-07.00, 12 Farrah Combs (9) Letcher Central-57-11.00, 13. Kara Breeding (9) Letcher Central -56-01.00, 14. Cadence Spencer (10) Knox Central-56-01.00, 15. Ryann Tong (10) Middlesboro-53-03.00, 16. Kamryn Blanton (8) Harlan-52-09.00, 17. Macy Green (11) Middlesboro-39-00.00.

Girls Shot Put

1. S. Mackenzie Lawson (11) Red Bird-31-00.00, 2. Taylor Lunsford (10) Harlan Co.-30-01.00, 3. Taylor Caldwell (12) Leslie Co.-28-05.00, 4. Marissa Marlowe (10) Harlan-28-03.00, 5. Baylee Davidson (10) Leslie Co.-28-00.50, 6. Hailey Brown (12) Williamsburg-28-00.00, 7. Sabrina Lewis (12) Williamsburg-26-01.00, 8. Lindsey Browning (11) Harlan Co.-25-09.00, 9. Lindsey Woody (12) Bell County-25-04.00, 10. Madison Gritton (11) Oneida Baptist-24-04.50, 11. Haylee Gambrel (10) Knox Central-23-10.50, 12. Kristina Carew (11) Knox Central-23-03.00, 13. Farrah Combs (9) Letcher Central-22-04.00, 14. Kara Breeding (9) Letcher Central-20-11.50, 15. Ryann Tong (10) Middlesboro-20-09.50, 16. Tess Bryson (9) Harlan-19-07.50, 17. Plamedi Nsensele (11) Red Bird-19-07.00, 18. Macy Green (11) Middlesboro-18-02.50.

Help us serve you better!

Your newspaper is brought to you by professionals that live in and contribute to this community! Please continue to support reliable, local journalism by subscribing to your newspaper. Click the button below, or call your newspaper office today!

Recommended for you